Help:Template: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|<pre>{{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}</pre> | |<pre>{{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}</pre> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}} | |colspan="2"| {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}<br /><br /><hr /> | ||
|- | |||
|'''Stub''' | |||
|<Pre>{{Stub}}</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| {{Stub}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 15 March 2010
There are templates made to make editing the LDraw.org Wiki easier. More templates are made as they are come up with, so keep an eye on this page.
| Template | Example | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MessageBox | {{MessageBox
|bgcolor=darkgreen
|ltbgcolor=lime
|textcolor=black
|caption=Hello there!
|text=This is a message.
}}
| ||||
| |||||
| NoticeBox | {{NoticeBox|Please do not eat all the doughnuts.}}
| ||||
| |||||
| ImportantNoticeBox | {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}
| ||||
| |||||
| Stub | {{Stub}}
| ||||
| |||||
