Help:Template: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}<br /><br /><hr /> | |colspan="2"| {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}<br /><br /><hr /> | ||
|- | |||
|'''ImageMessageBox''' | |||
|<pre>{{ImageMessageBox | |||
|bgcolor=darkgreen | |||
|ltbgcolor=lime | |||
|textcolor=black | |||
|image=[[Image:Logoshort.png|64px]] | |||
|caption=Hello there! | |||
|text=This is a message. | |||
}}</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| {{ImageMessageBox|bgcolor=darkgreen|ltbgcolor=lime|textcolor=black|caption=Hello there!|image=[[Image:Logoshort.png|64px]]|text=This is a message.}}<br /><br /><hr /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stub''' | |'''Stub''' | ||
Revision as of 03:45, 15 March 2010
There are templates made to make editing the LDraw.org Wiki easier. More templates are made as they are come up with, so keep an eye on this page.
| Template | Example | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MessageBox | {{MessageBox
|bgcolor=darkgreen
|ltbgcolor=lime
|textcolor=black
|caption=Hello there!
|text=This is a message.
}}
| ||||
| |||||
| NoticeBox | {{NoticeBox|Please do not eat all the doughnuts.}}
| ||||
| |||||
| ImportantNoticeBox | {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}
| ||||
| |||||
| ImageMessageBox | {{ImageMessageBox
|bgcolor=darkgreen
|ltbgcolor=lime
|textcolor=black
|image=[[Image:Logoshort.png|64px]]
|caption=Hello there!
|text=This is a message.
}}
| ||||
| |||||
| Stub | {{Stub}}
| ||||
| |||||
