Help:Template: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|<Pre>{{Stub}}</pre> | |<Pre>{{Stub}}</pre> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| {{Stub}} | |colspan="2"| {{Stub}}<br /><br /><hr /> | ||
|- | |||
|'''NeedsWork''' | |||
|<pre>{{NeedsWork|T}}</pre><small>Note that the parameter is the first letter of the article. It is T here because T is the first letter of Templates.<br />Note also that this template is typically placed on a talk page and a '''NeedsWorkNotifier''' is placed on the page instead.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| {{NeedsWork|T}}<br /><br /><hr /> | |||
|- | |||
|'''NeedsWorkNotifier''' | |||
|<Pre>{{NeedsWorkNotifier}}</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| {{NeedsWorkNotifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:51, 15 March 2010
There are templates made to make editing the LDraw.org Wiki easier. More templates are made as they are come up with, so keep an eye on this page.
| Template | Example | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MessageBox | {{MessageBox
|bgcolor=darkgreen
|ltbgcolor=lime
|textcolor=black
|caption=Hello there!
|text=This is a message.
}}
| ||||
| |||||
| NoticeBox | {{NoticeBox|Please do not eat all the doughnuts.}}
| ||||
| |||||
| ImportantNoticeBox | {{ImportantNoticeBox|Do not even think about vandalizing this Wiki!}}
| ||||
| |||||
| ImageMessageBox | {{ImageMessageBox
|bgcolor=darkgreen
|ltbgcolor=lime
|textcolor=black
|image=[[Image:Logoshort.png|64px]]
|caption=Hello there!
|text=This is a message.
}}
| ||||
| |||||
| Stub | {{Stub}}
| ||||
| |||||
| NeedsWork | {{NeedsWork|T}}Note that the parameter is the first letter of the article. It is T here because T is the first letter of Templates.Note also that this template is typically placed on a talk page and a NeedsWorkNotifier is placed on the page instead. | ||||
| |||||
| NeedsWorkNotifier | {{NeedsWorkNotifier}}
| ||||
| |||||

